22 August AMW Road Champs

Results from Athletics Manawatu Wanganui Road Championships, 22 August 2015 Held at Halcombe
Boys 8, 1km: 1. Alex Palazzo (Wanganui Harriers) 4:19; 2. Nate Duthie (Feilding Moa) 5:32; 3. Ryan Crowe (WHC) 6:01; 4. Duncan McIntyre (Moa) 7:14; 5. Dylan Reed (Moa) 7:50; 6. Colin McIntyre (Moa) 9:20; 7. Lewis Ives (Moa) 9:59

Girls 8, 1km: 1. Eden Duker (moa) 4:35; 2. Millie Evans (Moa) 4:46; 3. Layla Duker 4:48 (Moa); 4. Morgan Wood (WHC) 5:25, 5. Eden Paterson (Moa) 5:35; 6. Alexis Kemp (WHC) 6:15

Boys 10, 2km: 1. Reuben Duker (Moa) 8:09, 2. John Bryant (WHC) 8:32; 3. Luke Harris (PNAHC) 8:39; 5. Fergus Doolan (Moa) 9:09; 6. Ryan Palazzo (WHC) 9:15; 7. Dargen Wood (WHC) 12:44; 8. Samuel Owen (unattached) 13:33; 9. Sean Crowe (WHC) 17:05; 10. Jaron Morley (Moa) 17:35
Girls 10, 2km: 1. Jorja Bacchus (Moa) 8:24; 2. Kylah Gunn (PNAHC) 8:34 3. Lucy Evans (Moa) 8:54, 4. Jessie Coxon (Moa) 9:16; 5. Skye Burema (Moa) 9:23, 6. Sarah Wasley (Moa) 9:45, 7. Eden Goodwin (Moa) 9:47; 8. Lucy McIntyre 10:05; 9. Sophia Duthie (Moa) 10:16, 10. Alice Quigley (WHC) 10:35; 11. Abby Ives (Moa) 10:45, 12. Jordi Paterson (Moa) 11:51

Boys 12, 3km: 1. Aden Porritt (PNAHC) 11:32; 2. Nelson Doolan (Moa) 11:37, 3. Jayden Carter (WHC) 15:23
Girls 12, 3km: 1. Ashley Gunn (PNAHC) 11:57, 2. Bella Ives (Moa) 13:01, 3. Jessica Johnstone (WHC) 13:10; 4. Alice Meta (Moa) 14:15; 5. Lara Bacchus (Moa) 15:35, 6. Amber Duthie (Moa) 17:05; 7. Grace Palazzo (WHC) 17:16

Boys 14, 3km: 1. Benjamin Wall (Moa) 10:09, 2. Peter Coxon (Moa) 11:49
Girls 14, 3km: 1. Krissy Perry (Moa) 12:09; 2. Frances Allen (PNAHC) 12:26; 3. Georgina Bryant (WHC) 13:19

Women U18, 5km: 1. Tessa Webb (Moa) 19:30
Women U20, 5km: 1. Deborah Paine (Tauranga Ramblers) 18:03, 2. Lizzie Stannard (unattached) 18:57, 3. Jaimee Leader (Moa) 19:53 (AMW Champion), 4. Raquel Lopez (unattached) 23:12

Men U18, 6km: 1. Adam Fairclough (PNAHC) 21:53, 2. Harrison Porritt (PNAHC) 22:13, 3. Louis Hogan (WHC) 22:23, 4. Thomas Conder (WHC) 27:12
Men U20 8km: 1. Niam Macdonald (Moa) 29:20

Masters Women 5km: 1. Juanita Paterson W40 (Moa) 20:42, 2. Rosie McIntyre W35 (Moa) 21:31, 3. Paula Conder W40 (WHC) 21:57, 4. Sian Cass W50 (PNAHC) 22:42, 5. Mignon Stevenson W60 (WHC) 26:51, 6. Helena Boston (W35) 27:39, 7. Shirley Fotheringham W55 (Moa) 27:48, 8. Debra Arnold W50 (Moa) 27:53, 9. Nicola Crowe W45 (WHC) 29:08, 10. Megan McChesney W35 (WHC) 31:08, 11. Cindy Duker W35 (moa) 31:44, 12. Bridget Kemp (WHC) 33:33

Masters Men 10km: 1. Neil Mayo M50 (WHC) 39:11, 2. Paul Wasley M45 (Moa) 40:54, 3. Dave Scott M50 (unattached) 41:18; 4. Lance Gray M45 (PNAHC) 41:27; 5. Andy Martin M50 (Moa) 41:57; 6. Perry Newburn M60 (Moa) 44:06; 7. Ashley Gurney M40 (moa) 44:30; 8. Kevin Rolls M60 (moa) 45:12; 9. Seb Bacchus M40 (Moa) 47:23; 10. Darren Parlato M45 (Moa) 49:37, 11. Cambell Paterson M40 (Moa) 50:33; 12. Peter Turner M50 (Moa) 50:49); 13. Barry Eccles (unattached) 51:45; 14. Guy Dobson M60 (Levin) 53:12; 15. Adam Duker M35 (Moa) 57:13, 16. Jeremy Griffiths M75 (WHC) 58:40; 17. Edwin Pinto M45 (Levin) 1:01:54; 18. Jono Hucker M45 (Levin) 1:02:18; 19. Paul Woodfield M55 (Moa) 1:10:29; 20. Matt Squire M50 (Levin) 1:11:49; 21. Rob Ruffe-Thomas M75 (Bush Harriers) 1:12:15

Senior Women 10km: 1. Tamara Reed (Moa) 40:51; 2. Melissa Black (PNAHC) 44:19

Senior Men 10km: 1. David Lovelock (PNAHC) 32:45, 2. Chris Sanson (PNAHC) 33:17; 3. Adrian Macquet (PNAHC) 41:05; 4. Callum McConachy (PNAHC) 43:31, 5. Renae Hartley (Moa) 46:35; 6. Brad Pearson (Moa) 49:57

Open Walk 10km: 1. Damien Wood (WHC) 1:06:10, 2. Robin Stephen (Levin) 1:10:39, 3= Kate Quiqley (WHC) 1:13:46, 3= Darol Pointon (WHC) 1:13:46, 5. Heather Eades (Levin) 6. James Burnside (Moa) 1:18:10 7. Melissa Hill (Levin) 2:08:03

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment