25th June Keeywaydin Cross Country results

“Thumbs up” was the overall feedback as we trialled a new cross country course at Keewaydin Farm, Bryce Rd, Kiwitea. Thanks to Andrew and Stewart Morton for making their farm available to us.

Many close finishes, with a couple of deadheats. Most symmetrical run time must go to Sean Webb who ran the 10km in 1:01:01.

Full results are posted below or a pdf file here: RESULTS Keewaydin Farm

Keewaydin Farm, Kiwitea 25-Jun-16
MINIMOAS 1.2km
Hazel Duker 11:04
Lewis Ives 10:15
Paige Hills 09:45
place Open 2.5km Run Time Pace/km
1 Jed Skelton 11:08 04:27 Boy
2 Reuben Duker 11:33 04:37 Boy
3 Devin Morley 11:43 04:41 Boy
4 Bella Ives 11:46 04:42 Girl
5 Angus Paterson 11:49 04:44 Boy
6 Hayley Cornwall 11:57 04:47 Girl
7 Lucy Evans 11:58 04:47 Girl
8 Charlie Hook 12:17 04:55 Boy
9 Tyler Mumby 12:45 05:06 Boy
10 Skye Burema 12:46 05:06 Girl
11 Awatea Burton 12:57 05:11 Boy
12 Timoko Lind 12:57 05:11 Boy
13 Sarah Wasley 13:18 05:19 Girl
14 Alex Willis 13:24 05:22 Boy
15 Kyan Mooney 13:34 05:26 Boy
16 Matt Mckenzie 13:38 05:27 Boy
17 Alice Meta 13:42 05:29 Girl
18 Arnya Burema 13:48 05:31 Girl
19 Peter Scott 13:49 05:32 Boy
20 Jessie Coxon 14:05 05:38 Girl
21 Eden Duker 14:15 05:42 Girl
22 Isabella Meta 14:22 05:45 Girl
23 Kaden Reynolds 14:54 05:58 Boy
24 Kayla Carne 14:58 05:59 Girl
25 Lilly Meta 15:00 06:00 Girl
26 Millie Evans 15:02 06:01 Girl
27 Connor Hills 15:03 06:01 Boy
28 Layla Duker 15:04 06:02 Girl
29 Jordi Paterson 15:25 06:10 Girl
30 Tessa Morley 15:29 06:12 Girl
31 Ashley Reynolds 15:39 06:16 Girl
32 Sheina Osten 15:41 06:16 Women
33 Aden Roberston 15:44 06:18 Boy
34 Keanu Mooney 15:49 06:20 Boy
35 Eden Paterson 16:18 06:31 Girl
36 Anna Skelton 16:26 06:34 Girl
37 Jenny Webb 17:42 07:05 Women
OPEN  5.0km Run Time Pace/km
1 Luke Scott 20:41 04:08 colt
2 Liam Wall 20:42 04:08 colt
3 Bradyn Watson-Wiseman 22:49 04:34 colt
4 Karl Werner 25:33 05:07 colt
5 Lindy Purdy 26:35 05:19 women
6 Aimee Perrett 27:30 05:30 women
7 Claire Scott 29:07 05:49 women
8 Debra Arnold 31:45 06:21 women
9 Deb Lardner 31:58 06:24 women
10 Lorraine Edgar 33:19 06:40 women
11 Catherine Clement 38:16 07:39 women
12 Mark Thompson 1:00:18 0:12:04 walk
OPEN 7.5km Run Time Pace/km
1 Benjamin Wall 29:45 03:58 colt
2 Tessa Webb 31:36 04:13 junior women
3 Rachel Hannah 41:27 05:32 women
4 Warren Mumby 41:34 05:33 men
5 Cheryl Hirschberg 43:04 05:45 women
6 Jo Coxon 43:41 05:49 women
7 Erin Carpenter 44:20 05:55 women
8 Tim Carpenter 44:26 05:55 men
9 Hamish Ward 45:10 06:01 men
10 Colin Clark 45:44 06:06 men
11 Shirley Fotheringham 46:10 06:09 women
12 Roger Woodruffe 46:36 06:13 men
13 Jim McIntyre 1:08:23 09:07 men walk
OPEN 10.0km Run Time Pace/km
1 Bryce Hirschberg 39:58 04:00 men
2 AJ Cornwall 41:18 04:08 men
3 Dave Walters 46:55 04:41 men
4 Andy Martin 47:31 04:45 men
5 Rob Dabb 47:32 04:45 men
6 Rob Petch 48:07 04:49 men
7 Mark Evans 48:13 04:49 men
8 Darren Parlato 49:12 04:55 men
9 Juanita Paterson 49:36 04:58 women
10 Steve Hirschberg 50:20 05:02 men
11 Matthew Schipper 51:04 05:06 men
12 Kevin Rolls 52:20 05:14 men
13 Michael Ives 52:57 05:18 men
14 Alan Marshall 55:19 05:32 men
15 Bruce Mulcock 56:46 05:41 men
16 Renae Hartley 56:46 05:41 men
17 Adam Duker 56:59 05:42 men
18 Campbell Paterson 57:30 05:45 men
19 Megan Brett 1:00:05 06:01 women
20 Sean Webb 1:01:01 04:45 men

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment